|
|
Doyle, A. Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, A. Conan A DUET, WITH AN OCCASIONAL CHORUS D.Appleton and Company 1st American, 1899 No Dust Jacket 8VO, 336 + pgs. Hardcover: Previous owners name on first paste-down. Red cloth binding with title in design on frontboard in Gold. Corners are bumped and lightly rubbed. Title on spine in gold. Solid color endpapers. Pages are lightly oxidized. Hilarious chapter on setting marriage date. Nice tight binding. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, a Conan, R. Andre, C,J. Hamilton BEETON'S CHRISTMAS ANNUAL,TWENTY-EIGHTH SEASON- A STUDY IN SCARLET Ward Lock Compant Limited Edition, 1960 Very Good, Very Good 8VO, 172 pgs., B/W Illus Softcover. This Facsimile of Beeton's Christmas Annual for 1887 is published at Christmas, 1960 by the Baker Street Irregulars, Inc., of New York and the Sherlock Holmes Society of London, in an edition of 500 copies, of which this is no. 115. Color pictorial paper covers show very minor soil. Text is clean, binding is tight. Pink dust jacket is sunfaded at edges and all along spine. Some light soil. Title and illustration on front jacket cover. Nice in protective mylar. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doyle, A. Conan SONGS OF ACTION Doubleday & McClure Co. 1st American, 1898 Good, No Dust Jacket 12MO, 144pgs. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with gold lettering and edging on front board. Boards are shelfworn, with light fraying to spine ends and corners. Spine is sundarkened, so title on spine is no longer legible. Some soil as well. Top edge gilt, deckle edge pages. Both hinges are cracked, but binding is still intact. Text is clean. Not the prettiest to look at, but all the information is there. The poetry of Arthur Conan Doyle. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doyle, A. Conan SONGS OF THE ROAD Smith, Elder & Co. 1st edition, 1911 Good++, No Dust Jacket SHORT 8VO, 137pgs. Hardcover. Faded blue cloth boards with gold design and lettering. Some shelfwear to boards. Previous owners name on first free endpaper. Front endpapers oxidized. Deckle page edges. Text is clean. Poetry, narrative verses and songs, philosophic verses of Arthur Conan Doyle. Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE ADVENTURE OF THE BLUE CARBUNCLE Baker Street Irregulars, Inc. Limited Edition, 1948 Very Good, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 75pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Plain blue cloth boards with lettering in silver on spine. Spine is very sundarkened, with lighter sunning to edges. Text is clean, binding is tight. Encased in a blue slipcase with a blue, white, black and yellow pictorial pastedown on one side. Slipcase is unevenly sunned with some edgewear. Limited deluxe edition in slipcase, limited to 1500 copies, of which this is number 1471. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doyle, A. Conan THE PARASITE, A STORY Harper Brothers 1895 Good++, No Dust Jacket 12MO, 143 Pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover: Previous owners name on free endpaper. Cloth bound with title on frontboard in gold. Title in gold on spine.Some shelfwear and bumped corners. Spine ends lightly frayed. Oxidized endpapers and pages. Frontispiece corner creased. Spurned love and Revenge. Nice tight binding. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, A. Conan on Antiquarius.com Doyle, A. Conan on Areaderscorner.com Doyle, A. Conan on Argosybooks.ca Doyle, A. Conan on Aziomedia.com Doyle, A. Conan on Bachtobooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Bbrownandassoc.net Doyle, A. Conan on Bibliotique.us Doyle, A. Conan on Bookcollector.net Doyle, A. Conan on Bookmaven.net Doyle, A. Conan on Booksets.com Doyle, A. Conan on Bookstellyouwhy.com Doyle, A. Conan on Brookingsbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Brooklynbooks.us Doyle, A. Conan on Brusselembroidery.com Doyle, A. Conan on Confettibooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Doullbooks.com
| Doyle, A. Conan on Dustjacket.ca Doyle, A. Conan on Ellwoodbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Flyingelfbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Foxfirebooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Georgejefferybooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Goodwillbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Greatlakesbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Innesbooks.co.uk Doyle, A. Conan on Johnbalebooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Lenungerbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Logonbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Magiccarpetbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Mysteryandimagination.com Doyle, A. Conan on Newbostonusedbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Doyle, A. Conan on Orielisbooks.com
| Doyle, A. Conan on Pinaclebooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Poormansbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Reading-well.com Doyle, A. Conan on Resourcebooks.net Doyle, A. Conan on Riversedgebooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Robinsrarebooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Seaoceanbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Thepaperbackexchange.com Doyle, A. Conan on Vagabondbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Wheenobooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Whiteunicornbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Wisestreetbooks.com Doyle, A. Conan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|