|
|
Appleton, Victor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIR GLIDER OR SEEKING PLATINUM TREASURE Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 209+ pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Previous owners name on endpaper. Orange cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine in black. Boards are lightly soiled and spine is sun faded. Bumped corners. Orange Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. Tom and his friends escape from a Russian prison. Nice tight binding. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS ELECTRONIC RETROSCOPE Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1959 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 184pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly sunfaded at spine. Edges are lightly rubbed. Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping around top spine edge. One inch by one inch piece missing from bottom front edge. Creased closed tear.Light edgewear. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS SPACE SOLARTRON Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1958 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 183pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly sunfaded at spine. Edges are lightly rubbed. Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. . Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping to corners, spine ends and edges. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS SPACE SOLARTRON Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1958 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 183pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly rubbed at spine edges. . Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping to corners and spine ends. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN CAPTIVITY, OR A DARING ESCAPE BY AIRSHIP Grosset & Dunlop 1912 Very Good, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 218 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover : Orange cloth binding with title on frontboard. Title on spine. Orange illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. Giant Twins, Electric guns. Airships and excitement. Nice tight binding. Lists to this title on copyright page, lists to Tom Swift and His Television Detector on rear advertisement page. Nice crisp copy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Appleton, Victor on Ahabbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Applebybooks.net Appleton, Victor on Argosybooks.ca Appleton, Victor on Astleybookfarm.com Appleton, Victor on Aziomedia.com Appleton, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net Appleton, Victor on Booksontheblvd.com Appleton, Victor on Boox.ca Appleton, Victor on Bythebooklc.com Appleton, Victor on Cinemagebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Appleton, Victor on Cupboardmaker.com Appleton, Victor on Danglaeserbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Doullbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Dustjacket.ca
| Appleton, Victor on Easychairbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Flyingelfbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Genesbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Gillianjamesbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Hobgoblinbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Horsebooksplus.com Appleton, Victor on Johnbalebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Keenerbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Kellerbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Kensvideo.net Appleton, Victor on Lamarbookdepot.com Appleton, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com Appleton, Victor on Marshwigglebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Appleton, Victor on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Appleton, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Notquitenewstuff.com Appleton, Victor on Opendoorbooks.us Appleton, Victor on Orielisbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Patcat.net Appleton, Victor on Poormansbooks.com Appleton, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com Appleton, Victor on Texasbooklady.com Appleton, Victor on Thebookhound.net Appleton, Victor on Trasteverebooks.net Appleton, Victor on Waynesbooks.net Appleton, Victor on Websterbookstore.com Appleton, Victor on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|