Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Appleton, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIR GLIDER OR SEEKING PLATINUM TREASURE
Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 209+ pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Previous owners name on endpaper. Orange cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine in black. Boards are lightly soiled and spine is sun faded. Bumped corners. Orange Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. Tom and his friends escape from a Russian prison. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS ELECTRONIC RETROSCOPE
Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1959 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 184pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly sunfaded at spine. Edges are lightly rubbed. Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping around top spine edge. One inch by one inch piece missing from bottom front edge. Creased closed tear.Light edgewear. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS SPACE SOLARTRON
Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1958 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 183pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly sunfaded at spine. Edges are lightly rubbed. Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. . Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping to corners, spine ends and edges. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appleton, Victor I I TOM SWIFT AND HIS SPACE SOLARTRON
Grosset & Dunlop reprint, 1958 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 183pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover. Tom Swift Jr. Series. Clean blue tweed cloth boards with small illustration and lettering to front board are slightly rubbed at spine edges. . Pictorial endpapers of Tom looking out the window into space. Clean and crisp copy. Endpaper and dust jacketflyleaf lists to #15. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping to corners and spine ends. Slight soil to rear of jacket. Colors are still nice and bright. Nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Appleton, Victor TOM SWIFT IN CAPTIVITY, OR A DARING ESCAPE BY AIRSHIP
Grosset & Dunlop 1912 Very Good, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 218 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover : Orange cloth binding with title on frontboard. Title on spine. Orange illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. Giant Twins, Electric guns. Airships and excitement. Nice tight binding. Lists to this title on copyright page, lists to Tom Swift and His Television Detector on rear advertisement page. Nice crisp copy.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor on Ahabbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Applebybooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Argosybooks.ca
Appleton, Victor on Astleybookfarm.com
Appleton, Victor on Aziomedia.com
Appleton, Victor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Appleton, Victor on Booksontheblvd.com
Appleton, Victor on Boox.ca
Appleton, Victor on Bythebooklc.com
Appleton, Victor on Cinemagebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Appleton, Victor on Cupboardmaker.com
Appleton, Victor on Danglaeserbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Doullbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Dustjacket.ca
Appleton, Victor on Easychairbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Genesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Goodwillbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Horsebooksplus.com
Appleton, Victor on Johnbalebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Keenerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kellerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kensvideo.net
Appleton, Victor on Lamarbookdepot.com
Appleton, Victor on Leonsbookstore.com
Appleton, Victor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Appleton, Victor on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Notquitenewstuff.com
Appleton, Victor on Opendoorbooks.us
Appleton, Victor on Orielisbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Patcat.net
Appleton, Victor on Poormansbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Riversedgebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Texasbooklady.com
Appleton, Victor on Thebookhound.net
Appleton, Victor on Trasteverebooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Waynesbooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Websterbookstore.com
Appleton, Victor on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com