|
|
Reynolds, Barrie ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Oxidized on covers. Illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Two closed tears at spine ends.Oxidized and lightly soiled on covers. Illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Illustrated front cover. Some soil. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Lightly foxed endpapers, clean pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Oxidized on covers. Illustrated front cover. Half inch closed tear to top spine edge. Light soil. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|