Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reynolds, Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY
Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Oxidized on covers. Illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY
Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Two closed tears at spine ends.Oxidized and lightly soiled on covers. Illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY
Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Clean endpapers and pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Illustrated front cover. Some soil. Desirable copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reynolds, Barrie KARIBA STUDIES, THE MATERIAL CULTURE OF THE PEOPLES OF THE GWEMBE VALLEY
Manchester University Press 7190-1241-4 1968 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 262 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title on spine in gold. Front and back boards have tiny 'white' spots. Lightly foxed endpapers, clean pages. Frontispiece photo. The 'Tonga Valley' people have led a fairly sheltered existence and as a result their culture and their way of life have changed but little. Profusely illustrated with photos and line drawings. Fascinating text. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Price clipped. Rubbed edges and corners. Oxidized on covers. Illustrated front cover. Half inch closed tear to top spine edge. Light soil. Desirable copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reynolds, Barrie on Bookhousestl.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Bythebooklc.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Cmgbooksandart.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Collinsbooks.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Hardingsbooks.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Lincbook.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Mysticlink.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Polesworthbookshop.com
Reynolds, Barrie on Seattlebookcenter.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com