Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bowen, R.Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bowen, R.Sidney DAVE DAWSON FLIGHT LIEUTENANT - WAR ADVENTURE SERIES
Crown 1941 Good+, Good++  
8VO, 255 Pgs. Hardcover: Green cloth boards are unevenly faded and mottled, with black lettering and illustration on front board. Foxed endpapers and foredges. A new German secret weapon worries the high command. Dave Dawson and Freddy are detailed to investigate. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping to corners and spine ends. Illustrated front cover. Soil front and rear. Nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bowen, R. Sidney DAVE DAWSON ON CONVOY PATROL
The Crown Publishers 1941 Good+, Good+  
8VO, 247 pgs Hardcover: Green cloth binding with title on frontboard with vignette, is discolored and faded on boards. Some soil. Title on spine. Endpapers are foxed. Dave and Freddy are detailed on a perilous secret mission against a Nazi sea-raider. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Chipped corners and spine ends. Soil and rubbing. Illustrated front cover. In protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bowen, R. Sidney DAVE DAWSON WITH THE COMMANDOS
The Saalfield Publishing Company 1942 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 248 pgs. Hardcover: Dark green cloth binding with title and vignette on frontboard. Title on spine. Soil. Endpapers are foxed. Text pages have browned. Paper over front hinge has started to crack, binding is still nice and tight. Dave and Freddy are sent into Nazi High command Headquarters to capture two high ranking officers. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Rubbed and lightly chipped on spine edges. Illustrated front cover, light soil to rear cover. In protective mylar.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowen, R.Sidney on Aldersgatebooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Antiquarius.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Bluebirdbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Bookhousestl.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Booksofparadise.net
Bowen, R.Sidney on Boox.ca
Bowen, R.Sidney on Brookingsbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Brownsbooks.ca
Bowen, R.Sidney on Chapter1.co.za
Bowen, R.Sidney on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Chelseabooks.ca
Bowen, R.Sidney on Coasbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Cupboardmaker.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Easychairbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Foxfirebooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Ginny6books.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Go-bookworld.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Hammondsbooks.net
Bowen, R.Sidney on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Just-us-books.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Kbookscanada.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Nightheronbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Oldscrolls.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Peakirkbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Pellabooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Resourcebooks.net
Bowen, R.Sidney on Riversedgebooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Riverwashbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Robertsbookshop.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bowen, R.Sidney on Seattlebookcenter.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Secondstorybooks.ca
Bowen, R.Sidney on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Thebookhound.net
Bowen, R.Sidney on Thebooksend.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Thewaywardbook.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Websterbookstore.com
Bowen, R.Sidney on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie