|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice FIGHTING MAN OF MARS Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 319 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover:. Red cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine in black. Lightly rubbed spine edges and corners. Occasional foxing. Frontispiece. Tight binding. Jacket: Two inch section missing on top spine . Rubbed and chipped outside edges. Covers have wrap-around color illustration. Soil. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 319 pg, B/W Illus Hardcover: Tan tweed cloth boards illustrated in brown. Title on spine. Endpapers foxed. Foredge soil. Tarzan fights his way by the power of brain and muscle to the highest rank among the apes. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: One inch closed tear at top left corner. Edgewear, light soil. Color Illustrated front cover art by Edmond Monroe. Very attractice copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice TANAR OF PELLUCIDER Canaveral Press B0006AY140 1962 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 245 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Crisp linen cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine.Frontispiece. Text is clean. High adventure science fiction. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Bright pink dust jacket has chipped corners and spine ends. Light soil. Illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 350 pgs. Hardcover: Green tweed cloth boards. Title on spine. Illustrated endpapers are clean. Page edges foxed. Tarzan returns to Opar. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping, creased closed tears. Light soil and foxing.Illustrated front cover art by Edmond Monroe. Very attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE JEWELS OF OPAR Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1918 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 350 pgs., Hardcover Hardcover: Green tweed -like binding is nicely Illustrated in black. Front board is slightly oxidized. Title on illustrated spine. Page edges and endpapers are slightly oxidized. Illustrated title, text, pages printed on matte paper are clean. Tarzan returns to the vaults of Opar and danger. Nice tight binding. Color illustrated wrap around dust jacket has creased closed tears to lower front edge. Chipping to corners and spine ends. Light soil and rubbing. Very desirable/attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN AND THE LION MAN Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. reprint, 1934 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 318 pg, frontispiece, Hardcover. Hardcover: 1948 reprint. Tan/grey tweed like cloth boards illustrated in blue. Title on front board and on spine. Lightly frayed spine ends. Paste- downs and endpapers have tape residue and are oxidized. Page edges lightly soiled. Yellow illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends. Some soil and oxidation. Tape marks on flyleaf and front and rear covers. Cover art by J.Allen St. John. Very attractice copy in protective mylar. A motion picture company comes to Africa. Two beautiful girls, ruthless Arabs, half-mad scientist, a coward who looks like Tarzan. and Tarzan himself. Nice tight binding. Price:
48.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice TARZAN THE MAGNIFICENT Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. 1939 Very Good+, Very Good 8VO, 318 pgs., frontispiece, Hardcover Hardcover: grey cloth binding with title in blue on frontboard and on spine. Paste-downs and endpapers are clean. Frontispiece is printed on coated stock. Text pages are spotless. Tarzan finds the Kaji and their ' powerful' diamond. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear chipping, light soil. Color Illustrated front and back. Very attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, Edgar, Rice THE BEASTS OF TARZAN Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Good++, Good++ 8VO, 336pgs., Hardcover Hardcover: 1943 reprint. Maroon cloth binding with title in black on front and on spine. Light soil and edgewear. Lightly chipped spine ends. Paste- downs and endpapers are slightly oxidized. Title, story pages are noticeably browning. Wrap around color illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends. Separating at front hinge. Sunfaded spine. Looks good in protective mylar. Jacket art by J. Allen St. John. Tarzan throws off his three year cloak of civilization and with a yell and a bound is back at home again among the Beasts of the jungle. Tarxzan's son is kidnapped. Nice tight binding. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE CAVE GIRL Canaveral Press 1962 Very Good+, Good++ 8VO, 323 pgs, frontispiece, Hardcover Hardcover: Beige cloth binding with title in black on front board and on spine. Paste-downs and endpapers are slightly oxidized. Frontispiece, title, text pages printed on matte paper are spotless. In this volume our hero (Waldo) comes of age. Nice tight binding. Illustrated dust jacket has edgewear chipping and rubbing, slightly soiled. Attractive copy in protective mylar Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE MUCKER Canaveral Press 1963 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 414 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Pale green cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine. Paste-downs and endpapers are clean. Frontispiece. High adventure, exotic atmosphere and romance. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Closed tears, rubbed corners. Lightly soiled/foxed. Illustrated front cover. Author's photo on back. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE RETURN OF TARZAN Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1948 Very Good, Very Good 8VO, 314 pgs. Hardcover: Light tan tweed cloth boards illustrated in brown. Title on lightly sun-faded spine . Endpapers are slightly soiled. Tarzan in the midst of civilization, Paris!. Even here he conquers. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor rubbing on edges. Light edgewear chipping, light soil. Color Illustrated front cover art by Edmond Monroe. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE RETURN OF TARZAN Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1948 Very Good, Good++ 8VO, 314 pgs. Hardcover: Light tan tweed cloth boards illustrated in brown. Title on lightly sun-faded spine. Endpapers and foredge are foxed. Tarzan in the midst of civilization, Paris!. Even here he conquers. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear and foxing on edges. Spine edges lightly frayed. Light soil. Color Illustrated front cover art by Edmond Monroe. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice THE SON OF TARZAN Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1917 Good++, Good++ 8VO, 312 pgs., Hardcover Hardcover: 1943 reprint. Maroon cloth binding with title in black on front and on spine. Light soil and edgewear. Lightly chipped spine ends. Paste- downs and endpapers are slightly oxidized. Title, story pages are noticeably browning. Color illustrated dust jacket is rubbed at outer edges. Some soil. One inch chip to upper spine, two inch chip to lower spine edge. Tape repair to front spine edge. Looks good in protective mylar. Jacket art by J. Allen St. John. Tarrzan's son inherits his fathers love of the jungle and by extraordinary circumstances is taken to the African Wilderness. Nice tight binding. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ahabbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Aldersgatebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Areaderscorner.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Argosybooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksmaps.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksontheblvd.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksr4u.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Capricornbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coasbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Confettibooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dking.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doullbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dustjacket.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Easychairbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Flyingelfbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genesbooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gibbsbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Infinitybooksjapan.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Innesbooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kensvideo.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lamarbookdepot.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lenungerbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Logonbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Magiccarpetbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mybookiejoint.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mysteryandimagination.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nowandthenbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patcat.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pbobooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pinaclebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Poormansbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ravenwoodbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Resourcebooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riversedgebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seaoceanbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Seattlebookcenter.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookquest.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vagabondbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Waverlybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|