Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober SCORCHED EARTH, HITLER'S WAR ON RUSSIA, VOLUME 2
George Harrup & Co 1st British, 1970 Very Good+, Very Good+  
8VO, 556, Photos & Illus Hardcover: Cleanly Cloth bound. Title in gold in black box on spine. This is the story of the german war in Russia seen through German eyes. Fascinating photos and text. Nice tight binding. Map laid in. Jacket: Rubbed along outer edge. Color-photo front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT
E.P.Dutton & Company 1st American, 1961 Very Good, Good+  
8VO, 370 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Previous owners name and bookplate on free endpaper. Cloth binding with title on spine in red. .Rubbed corners and spine edges. Lightly foxed endpapers. Translated from the German. This book gives a true and accurate account of the North Africa Campaign. Nice tight binding.Dust jacket has closed tears at all corners. Edgewear chipping, light soil. In protective mylar.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS
Dutton 5th printing, 1961 Very Good-, Very Good-  
8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show shelfwear to bottom foredge. Text is clean and crisp. Dust jacket has minor edgewear chipping, with light soil. One neatly closed tear. Nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS
Dutton 1st American, 1961 Very Good-, Good++  
8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show shelfwear. Previous owners name on corner of first free endpaper. Text is clean. Endpapers lightly oxidized. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping, some rubbing and light soil. Still very presentable when placed in protective mylar.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS
Dutton 5th printing, 1961 Very Good-, Good++  
8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show shelfwear. Bookplate. Previous owners address label on bottom of first free endpaper. Text is clean. Endpapers lightly oxidized. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping, some rubbing and light soil. Very presentable in protective mylar.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS
Dutton 5th printing, 1961 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show slight shelfwear. Text is clean and crisp. Dust jacket has some edgewear chipping/creasing to spine ends and corners. Price clipped. Still a nice copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS
MacDonald 1st english edition, 1960 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Red cloth boards show light soil. Light foxing to endpapers and foredges. Previous owners name on first free endpaper. Dust jacket shows foxing and soil, with light edgewear. Photo on rear of jacket. Very presentable in protective mylar.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Adcbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Arccbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Barbarossabooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Betterbookgetter.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bibliodisia.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Birkittsbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bluecatbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Booksrmagic.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bookwormhbg.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on C-books.co.uk
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Central-bookexchange.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Circlecitybooks.net
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Elsworthhob.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Ewellbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Goodwillbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Libermirabilis.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Maginabooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Martysbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Midwaybook.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Mimicobooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Mysticlink.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Naughtonsbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Nomadestore.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Oddballbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Readinghabit.com.au
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Readitagain1.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Riverwashbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Seattlebookcenter.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thebooksend.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thecountrycook.com.au
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thriftybooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Tradeabook.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Websterbookstore.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie