|
|
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT E.P.Dutton & Company 1st American, 1961 Very Good, Good+ 8VO, 370 pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Previous owners name and bookplate on free endpaper. Cloth binding with title on spine in red. .Rubbed corners and spine edges. Lightly foxed endpapers. Translated from the German. This book gives a true and accurate account of the North Africa Campaign. Nice tight binding.Dust jacket has closed tears at all corners. Edgewear chipping, light soil. In protective mylar. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS Dutton 1st American, 1961 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show shelfwear. Previous owners name on corner of first free endpaper. Text is clean. Endpapers lightly oxidized. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping, some rubbing and light soil. Still very presentable when placed in protective mylar. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS Dutton 5th printing, 1961 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Black cloth boards show shelfwear. Bookplate. Previous owners address label on bottom of first free endpaper. Text is clean. Endpapers lightly oxidized. Dust jacket has edgewear chipping, some rubbing and light soil. Very presentable in protective mylar. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Carell, Paul THE FOXES OF THE DESERT: THE STORY OF THE AFRIKA KORPS MacDonald 1st english edition, 1960 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 370pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover. Red cloth boards show light soil. Light foxing to endpapers and foredges. Previous owners name on first free endpaper. Dust jacket shows foxing and soil, with light edgewear. Photo on rear of jacket. Very presentable in protective mylar. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Adcbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Arccbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Barbarossabooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Betterbookgetter.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bibliodisia.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Billquaybooks.co.uk Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Birkittsbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bluecatbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Booksoutofprint.com.au Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Booksrmagic.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Bookwormhbg.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on C-books.co.uk Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Central-bookexchange.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Circlecitybooks.net Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Elsworthhob.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Ewellbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Goodwillbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Libermirabilis.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Maginabooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Martysbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Melanienelsonbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Midwaybook.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Mimicobooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Mysticlink.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Naughtonsbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Nomadestore.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Oddballbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Onceuponatimebooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Readinghabit.com.au Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Readitagain1.com
| Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Retrieverbooks.com.au Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Riverwashbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Rwmilitarybooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Seattlebookcenter.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thebooksend.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thecountrycook.com.au Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Thriftybooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Tradeabook.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Websterbookstore.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Carell, Paul - Translated Bu Ewald Ober on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|