|
|
Disney, Doris Miles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Disney, Doris Miles A COMPOUND FOR DEATH Doubleday, Doran and Co. Stated 1st, 1943 Very Good-, Very Good 8VO, 239 pgs., Hardcover Hardcover: Green cloth binding with title on lightly oxidized spine. Light soil and edgewear. Title and text pages are slightly oxidized. Deckle edges. Light foredge soil. Nice tight binding. Very nice illustrated dust jacket shows a few short tears to lower edge. Minor edgewear. Jacket has been placed in protective mylar. Stated First Edition. Author's first book.Tyler Bunnell was hardly a credit to his wife and children and they wasted no great love on him, but they were worried by his disappearance. Price:
575.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ayer, Jean and the Walt Disney Studios DONALD DUCK AND HIS FRIENDS D.C.Heath and Company 1939 Good++, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 102 pgs., Color Illus Hardcover: Color-Illustrated cloth binding. Bumped corners. Worn edges. Soiled. Rubbed front and back illustrated covers. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated title page. Occasional green crayon writing to top page margins. Eight short adventures with Donald. Nice tight binding. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Disney, Walt DONALD ET LA SORCIERE Les Albums Roses 1954 Good++, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 28 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. In French, no translation. Color illustrated boards are rubbed and creased. Yellow spine. Previous owners name in pencil on title page. Text is clean, binding is tight. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Disney, Doris Miles LOOK BACK ON MURDER Doubleday Stated 1st, 1951 Very Good-, Very Good- 8VO, 219 pgs. Hardcover: Black cloth binding with title on spine in red. Endpapers are foxed. Text pages are browning. On a drive through the countryside, Frances Hoyt spots a man staggering out of an ivory covered stone house-he's been shot. When she returns with the Constable, the man has disappeared. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Covers are oxidized and slightly soiled. Illustrated front cover. Very interesting copy in protective mylar. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walt Disney Staff MICKEY MOUSE HAS A PARTY, A SCHOOL READER Whitman Publishing Company 1938 Very Good, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 48 pgs, Color Illus Softcover: Color illustrated, stapled front and back covers are oxidized. Light edgewear and creasing to corners. Rubbing to edges. Pages are browning, some slight foxing. Mickey and Minnie give a party. Nice tight binding. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walt Disney Studios THREE LITTLE PIGS John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd reprint, 1934 Very Good, Very Good- 4TO, 63 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Color Illustrated front and back boards. Rubbed edges and corners. Illustrated paste-downs are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece and title and text pages are printed on 'ivory' stock and are crisp and clean. Here's a new 'swing' to the old story, great illustrations and lyrics. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Slight edgewear and oxidation. Soil. Color illustrated. Very attractive copy in protective mylar Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Disney, Walt WALT DISNEY'S UNCLE SCROOGE VOLUME 2: NO. 28-34 Another Rainbow Publishing 1985 Very Good+, No Dust Jacket 4TO, 492pgs., B/W,Color Ills Hardcover: Full color illustrated cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine. Lightly foxed on page edges. Gorgeous full color endpapers. Illustrated title page. Clean crisp pages. Nice tight binding. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Disney, Doris Miles on Abellabooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Abooktrader.com Disney, Doris Miles on Alexandriaslibrary.com Disney, Doris Miles on Astleybookfarm.com Disney, Doris Miles on Aziomedia.com Disney, Doris Miles on Bookshopbaltimore.com Disney, Doris Miles on Booksmaps.com Disney, Doris Miles on Booksofaurora.com Disney, Doris Miles on Booksontheblvd.com Disney, Doris Miles on Booksr4u.net Disney, Doris Miles on Buybookstoday.net Disney, Doris Miles on Confettibooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Covertocoverbooks.ca Disney, Doris Miles on Cozybookcellar.com Disney, Doris Miles on Cupboardmaker.com
| Disney, Doris Miles on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Disney, Doris Miles on Dauntlessbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Doullbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Dunbarbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Dustjacket.ca Disney, Doris Miles on Eurolibros.com Disney, Doris Miles on Flyingelfbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Foxfirebooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Gillianjamesbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Goodwillbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Horsebooksplus.com Disney, Doris Miles on Idahojims.com Disney, Doris Miles on Johnemmettbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Kbookscanada.com Disney, Doris Miles on Kellerbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Kensvideo.net
| Disney, Doris Miles on Maplehillbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Montclairbookcenter.com Disney, Doris Miles on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Peakirkbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Pinaclebooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Poormansbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Reading-well.com Disney, Doris Miles on Riversedgebooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Royaloakbookshop.net Disney, Doris Miles on Thebooksend.com Disney, Doris Miles on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Disney, Doris Miles on Vagabondbooks.com Disney, Doris Miles on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|