Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ayer, Jean and the Walt Disney Studios DONALD DUCK AND HIS FRIENDS
D.C.Heath and Company 1939 Good++, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 102 pgs., Color Illus Hardcover: Color-Illustrated cloth binding. Bumped corners. Worn edges. Soiled. Rubbed front and back illustrated covers. Illustrated endpapers. Illustrated title page. Occasional green crayon writing to top page margins. Eight short adventures with Donald. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt DONALD ET LA SORCIERE
Les Albums Roses 1954 Good++, No Dust Jacket 
8VO, 28 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. In French, no translation. Color illustrated boards are rubbed and creased. Yellow spine. Previous owners name in pencil on title page. Text is clean, binding is tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walt Disney Staff MICKEY MOUSE HAS A PARTY, A SCHOOL READER
Whitman Publishing Company 1938 Very Good, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 48 pgs, Color Illus Softcover: Color illustrated, stapled front and back covers are oxidized. Light edgewear and creasing to corners. Rubbing to edges. Pages are browning, some slight foxing. Mickey and Minnie give a party. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Studios THREE LITTLE PIGS
John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd reprint, 1934 Very Good, Very Good-  
4TO, 63 pgs., Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Color Illustrated front and back boards. Rubbed edges and corners. Illustrated paste-downs are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece and title and text pages are printed on 'ivory' stock and are crisp and clean. Here's a new 'swing' to the old story, great illustrations and lyrics. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Slight edgewear and oxidation. Soil. Color illustrated. Very attractive copy in protective mylar  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt WALT DISNEY'S UNCLE SCROOGE VOLUME 2: NO. 28-34
Another Rainbow Publishing 1985 Very Good+, No Dust Jacket  
4TO, 492pgs., B/W,Color Ills Hardcover: Full color illustrated cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine. Lightly foxed on page edges. Gorgeous full color endpapers. Illustrated title page. Clean crisp pages. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Browne, Georgiana Illustrated By the Walt Disney Studio WATER BABIES' CIRCUS AND OTHER STORIES
D.C.Heath & Company 1940 Good++, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 78 pgs., Color Illus Hardcover: Cloth bound color illustrated boards in green orange and black. Boards show light soil and rubbing. Title on frontboard and on spine. Disney Illustrated endpapers. Some pages slightly soiled. Color illustrations. Snow White's Friends, The Hungry Bears, Beaver and his Brothers, and Water Babies' Circus.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Disney Studio WHO'S AFRAID OF THE BIG BAD WOLF - THREE LITTLE PIGS
David Mckay Co. 1933 Very Good, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 31 Pgs, B/W Illus Stiff cardboard wraps. Color pictorial covers. One half inch by one quarter inch section missing along outer edge of front cover. Black and white Illustrated throughout. Text is clean and crisp. Solid copy.  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Abstracteyebooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Adamsavebooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Ahabbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Argosybooks.ca
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Aziomedia.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Bookcollector.net
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Bookembooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Booksbythesea.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Booksmaps.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Booksr4u.net
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Brainiacbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Capricornbooks.ca
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Centralbooksource.net
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Cinemagebooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Confettibooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Dustjacket.ca
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Ellwoodbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Flyingelfbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Genesbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Greatlakesbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Heirloombookstore.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Kellerbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Kensvideo.net
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Lenungerbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Monkeyread.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Mybookiejoint.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Mybookstorename.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Pagemaster-books.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Pennysbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Pforpaperback.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Poormansbooks.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Rarenonfiction.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Reading-well.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Thebookhound.net
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Thebookquest.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Ayer, Jean And The Walt Disney Studios on Veryfastbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.