Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Euler, Robert C. and Henry F. Dobyns THE HOPI PEOPLE
Indian Tribal Series Limited Edition, 1971 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 106pgs., B/W,Color Phot Softcover. This book is to commemorate the issuance of the official Hopi Medal June 20, 1971 and is limited to 15,000 copies of which this is number 681 and is signed by Hopi Tribal Chairman Clarence Hamilton. Blue softcovers with image of Hopi medal stamped on front cover. Excellent condition, clean and crisp.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobyns, Henry F. Androbert C. Euler THE NAVAJO PEOPLE
Indian Tribal Series Limited Edition, 1972 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 104pgs., B/W,Color Phot Softcover. This book is to commemorate the issuance of the Navajo medal April 15, 1972, and is limited to 15,000 copies of which this is number 681and is signed by Tribal Chairman Peter MacDonald. Blue softcovers with image of medal stamped on front cover. Excellent condition, clean and crisp.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobyns, Henry F. THE PAPAGO PEOPLE
Indian Tribal Series Limited Edition, 1972 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 106pgs., B/W,Color Phot Softcover. This book is to commemorate the issuance of the Papago medal, November 15, 1972 and is limited to 15,000 copies of which this is number 681 and is signed by Papago Tribal Chairman Augustine Lopez. Blue softcovers with image of Papago medal stamped on front cover. Excellent condition, clean and crisp.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobyns, Henry F. and Robert C. Euler THE WALAPAI PEOPLE
Indian Tribal Series Limited Edition, 1976 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 104pgs., B/W,Color Phot Softcover. This book is to commemorate the issuance of the Walapai medal March 15, 1976, and is limited to 15,000 copies of which this is number 681and is signed by Tribal Chairman Wilfred Whatoname. Blue softcovers with image of medal stamped on front cover. Excellent condition, clean and crisp.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Bookfaerie.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Booksets.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Bythebooklc.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Hurleybooks.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Russellbooks.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Swantradingcompany.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Thebookscene.com
Euler, Robert C. And Henry F. Dobyns on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com