Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haggard, H.Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haggard, H.Rider MARGARET
Longmans, Green and Co. 1st American, 1907 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 353 + pgs., B/W Illus Hardcover: Green cloth binding with title and illustration on frontboard in gold and black. Corners are rubbed and back board is faded near spine. Upper page edges are soiled. Endpapers and text are printed on ivory stock.Frontispiece is tissue- guarded. Page one has tiny tear(1/4 in.) on lower edge and a small stain near spine. Romance and adventure beautifully illustrated. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haggard, H. Rider QUEEN OF THE DAWN
Doubleday Stated 1st, 1925 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 307 pgs. Hardcover: Previous owners bookplate on first paste-down. Pages are oxidized. Light blue cloth cover with title and vignette on frontboard. Corners are rubbed and spine is faded and bumped. Mythical tale of Egypt, Goddesses and warriors. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haggard, H. Rider SMITH AND THE PHARAOHS AND OTHER TALES
Longmans, Green & Co. 1921 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 316 + pgs. Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in decorative circle on frontboard. Shelfwear and lightly rubbed corners. Title on faded spine. Spine ends lightly frayed. Endpapers are oxidized. Foredges are foxed with some soil. A story of ancient Egypt. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Haggard Sir H Rider THE CLASSIC ADVENTURES - AYESHA: THE RETURN OF SHE BENITA: AN AFRICAN ROMANCE
New Orchard Editions 1986 VG, VG  
8VO, 335pgs., B/W Illus  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haggard, H. Rider THE YELLOW GOD AN IDOL OF AFRICA
Cupples & Leon 1908 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 320 pgs, frontispiece Hardcover: Previous owners stamp on first endpaper. Deep red cloth binding,with title in gold on frontboard and on spine. Back board has sticky residue line across middle. Frontispiece. A scheme to flood the desert brings many strange happenings. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H.Rider on 95bellstreet.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Ahabbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Antiquarius.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Aucott.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Bbrownandassoc.net
Haggard, H.Rider on Bdbooksandart.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Bookarc.com.au
Haggard, H.Rider on Bookembooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Booksets.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Coasbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Confettibooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Dking.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Doullbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Dustjacket.ca
Haggard, H.Rider on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Easychairbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Elpinarillobooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Flyingelfbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Foxfirebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Genesbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Heirloombookstore.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Hkbooksonline.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Hurleybooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Innesbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Jackdawbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Jamespepperbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Johnbalebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Kensvideo.net
Haggard, H.Rider on Kingchampbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Mysteryandimagination.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Naughtonsbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Patcat.net
Haggard, H.Rider on Pinaclebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Riversedgebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Robinsrarebooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Rodneysbookstore.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Seaoceanbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Svbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H.Rider on Vagabondbooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Wheenobooks.com
Haggard, H.Rider on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com