Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - HELEN'S STRANGE BOARDER
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 
8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean.Color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - HELEN, MARGY AND ROSE
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Good++ 
8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with title in green on front cover. Spine sun faded. Text pages are oxidized, but clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends, rubbed at outer edges. Spine has three circular chips missing. Nice in protective mylar. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - MARGY'S QUEER INHERITANCE
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 
8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - ROSE'S GREAT PROBLEM
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good-, Good++ 
8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Faded blue cloth boards are lightly frayed at spine ends. Text pages are lightly oxidized, but clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends, rubbed at all edges. One inch chip missing from center of sun darkened spine. Nice in protective mylar. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - THREE ON A VACATION
Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 
8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean. Nice bright color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS
Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good-, Good++  
8VO, 176 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover:Green tweed-like binding with diamond design on frontboard.Title on spine. Some fading. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. This is the first book in the series. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping to corners and spine ends. Creased closed tear. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Clover Bank
Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Very Good-, Good++  
8VO, 246 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Bright green cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine.Vignette on frontboard.Lightly oxidized and bumped spine edge.. ' Orange' Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. The twins have secret packages. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping . Small section missing on lower spine edge. Covers are oxidized and lightly soiled. Paper dolls on rear of jacket. Color illustrated front cover . Attractive copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good, Very Good-  
8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Green tweed-like binding with diamond design on frontboard. Title on spine. Slight shelfwear. Light foredge soil. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Rubbed and worn on corners and spine edges. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good, Very Good  
8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: 'Diamond tweed illustrated frontboard. Boards are slightly oxidized. Title on spine. Novelty endpapers and pages are clean. Page edges are soiled. The twins go to Meadowbrook Farm. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear. Illustrated front cover. Lightly chipped spine ends. Desirable copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS OWN LITTLE RAILROAD
Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1951 Very Good, Good++  
8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Previous owners bookplate on first free endpaper. Green tweed- like binding with diamond design on frontboard.Title on spine. Slight shelfwear. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. This is number 44 in the series. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Rubbed corners and edges. Previous owners name on top edge of front cover. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Adamsavebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ahabbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Antiquarius.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Areaderscorner.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Bookembooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksontheblvd.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksr4u.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bythebooklc.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Capricornbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Catharpin.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Confettibooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Danglaeserbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Dustjacket.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Horsebooksplus.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Kellerbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Kensvideo.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Pagemaster-books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Patcat.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Pinaclebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Poormansbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Reading-well.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Readinkbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Resourcebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Riversedgebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Seattlebookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookhound.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com