|
|
Hope, Laura Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - HELEN'S STRANGE BOARDER Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean.Color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - HELEN, MARGY AND ROSE Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Good++ 8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue cloth boards with title in green on front cover. Spine sun faded. Text pages are oxidized, but clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends, rubbed at outer edges. Spine has three circular chips missing. Nice in protective mylar. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - MARGY'S QUEER INHERITANCE Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - ROSE'S GREAT PROBLEM Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Faded blue cloth boards are lightly frayed at spine ends. Text pages are lightly oxidized, but clean. Color illustrated dust jacket is chipped at corners and spine ends, rubbed at all edges. One inch chip missing from center of sun darkened spine. Nice in protective mylar. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS - THREE ON A VACATION Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 214 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover. Blue textured cloth boards show minor soil, lightly sunfaded spine. Lightly oxidized pages are clean. Nice bright color illustrated dust jacket is lightly chipped at corners and spine ends. Light soil and edgewear. Very nice in protective mylar. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BLYTHE GIRLS... MARGY'S QUEER INHERITANCE Whitman Publishing 1925 Very Good, Very Good 8VO, 214 Pgs. Hardcover: Tan cloth boards show light soil in gutter. Title on frontboard and on spine. Endpapers and pages are browned. Corner of page one is missing. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear and chipping. Illustrated front dust jacket. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 176 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover:Green tweed-like binding with diamond design on frontboard.Title on spine. Some fading. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. This is the first book in the series. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping to corners and spine ends. Creased closed tear. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Clover Bank Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Very Good-, Good++ 8VO, 246 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Bright green cloth binding with title on frontboard and on spine.Vignette on frontboard.Lightly oxidized and bumped spine edge.. ' Orange' Illustrated endpapers. Frontispiece. The twins have secret packages. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping . Small section missing on lower spine edge. Covers are oxidized and lightly soiled. Paper dolls on rear of jacket. Color illustrated front cover . Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good, Very Good- 8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Green tweed-like binding with diamond design on frontboard. Title on spine. Slight shelfwear. Light foredge soil. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Rubbed and worn on corners and spine edges. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1950 Very Good, Very Good 8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: 'Diamond tweed illustrated frontboard. Boards are slightly oxidized. Title on spine. Novelty endpapers and pages are clean. Page edges are soiled. The twins go to Meadowbrook Farm. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear. Illustrated front cover. Lightly chipped spine ends. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS OWN LITTLE RAILROAD Grosset & Dunlap reprint, 1951 Very Good, Good++ 8VO, 178 pgs., frontispiece Hardcover: Previous owners bookplate on first free endpaper. Green tweed- like binding with diamond design on frontboard.Title on spine. Slight shelfwear. Illustrated endpapers are lightly oxidized. Frontispiece. This is number 44 in the series. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Edgewear and chipping. Rubbed corners and edges. Previous owners name on top edge of front cover. Illustrated front cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope, Laura Lee on Adamsavebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Ahabbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Aziomedia.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bookcollector.net Hope, Laura Lee on Bookembooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bookmaven.net Hope, Laura Lee on Booksbythesea.com Hope, Laura Lee on Booksontheblvd.com Hope, Laura Lee on Booksr4u.net Hope, Laura Lee on Bythebooklc.com Hope, Laura Lee on Capricornbooks.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Catharpin.com Hope, Laura Lee on Confettibooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Darkwoodbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Daveshootsbookseller.com Hope, Laura Lee on Dromanabooks.com.au
| Hope, Laura Lee on Dustjacket.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Easychairbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Flyingelfbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Garrisonhousebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Gillianjamesbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Horsebooksplus.com Hope, Laura Lee on Innesbooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Kellerbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Kensvideo.net Hope, Laura Lee on Lamarbookdepot.com Hope, Laura Lee on Marshwigglebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Mcdowellsemporium.com Hope, Laura Lee on Pagemaster-books.com Hope, Laura Lee on Patcat.net Hope, Laura Lee on Pennysbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Pinaclebooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Poormansbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Ravenwoodbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Reading-well.com Hope, Laura Lee on Resourcebooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Riversedgebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Seattlebookcenter.com Hope, Laura Lee on Thebookhound.net Hope, Laura Lee on Thefrugallibrarian.com Hope, Laura Lee on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|