Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Ted - With John Underwood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Ted - With John Underwood MY TURN AT BAT: THE STORY OF MY LIFE
Easton Press 1969 Very Good+, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 288 pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Previous owners impressed seal on title page. Red genuine leather boards with gold embossed design. Title in gold on spine between raised leather bands. Spine is illustrated in gold. Page edges are gilded. Illustrated endpapers are clean. Matching satin ribbon marker. This is a candid recount of Williams 'days' in Baseball. Illustrated. Nice tight binding  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taylor, David A. and John Alexander Williams, Editors OLD TIES, NEW ATTACHMENTS, ITALIAN - AMERICAN FOLKLIFE IN THE WEST
Library of Congress 0-8444-0753-4 / 9780844407531 1992 Very Good, No Dust Jacket  
4TO, 209+ pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Laminated photo illustrated boards with title on front and on spine. Shelfwear and lightly rubbed corners and edges. Bright red endpapers are crisp and clean. Text and photos printed on coated stock. Double page photo illustrated title. This is a part of the Italian - American migration (that is less known) of their settling in the West. Personal interviews and anecdotes. Illustrated throughout. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II
American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 
8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Desirable copy in protective mylar. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II
American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 
8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Chipping to spine ends and corners. Desirable copy in protective mylar. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II
American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 
8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Desirable copy in protective mylar. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, John THE IDES OF MAY, THE DEFEAT OF FRANCE MAY-JUNE 1940
Alfred Knopf 1st American, 1968 Very Good+, Very Good+  
8VO, 389 Pgs., Photos & Illus Hardcover: Design embossed front board. Gold design imprinted spine. Nice tight binding.Jacket: Closed Tears. Minor edge wear . Illustrated covers. Light soil. Solid copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, John THE IDES OF MAY, THE DEFEAT OF FRANCE MAY-JUNE 1940
Alfred Knopf 1st American, 1968 Very Good+, Very Good+  
8VO, 392 Pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Very nice red and grey hardcover boards. Silver emblem on front board. Silver decoative spine. Tight binding. Jacket: Light edgewear chipping. 'Map' illustrated front cover. Photo back cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on 95bellstreet.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Ahabbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Astleybookfarm.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Aucott.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Aziomedia.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Betterbookgetter.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bookcrazy.us
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bookmarcsonline.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Booksets.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Booksontheblvd.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Brainiacbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bythebooklc.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Capricornbooks.ca
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Cozybookcellar.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Darkwoodbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Dking.co.uk
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Dustjacket.ca
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Elpinarillobooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Film-tvtieins.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Goodwillbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hgbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hurleybooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Leftcoastbooks.us
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Leonsbookstore.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Marblehillbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Marshwigglebooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Pendleburys.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Quinndavis.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Riversedgebooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Runforcoverbooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Thebooksend.com
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie