|
|
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood MY TURN AT BAT: THE STORY OF MY LIFE Easton Press 1969 Very Good+, No Dust Jacket 8VO, 288 pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Previous owners impressed seal on title page. Red genuine leather boards with gold embossed design. Title in gold on spine between raised leather bands. Spine is illustrated in gold. Page edges are gilded. Illustrated endpapers are clean. Matching satin ribbon marker. This is a candid recount of Williams 'days' in Baseball. Illustrated. Nice tight binding Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Taylor, David A. and John Alexander Williams, Editors OLD TIES, NEW ATTACHMENTS, ITALIAN - AMERICAN FOLKLIFE IN THE WEST Library of Congress 0-8444-0753-4 / 9780844407531 1992 Very Good, No Dust Jacket 4TO, 209+ pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Laminated photo illustrated boards with title on front and on spine. Shelfwear and lightly rubbed corners and edges. Bright red endpapers are crisp and clean. Text and photos printed on coated stock. Double page photo illustrated title. This is a part of the Italian - American migration (that is less known) of their settling in the West. Personal interviews and anecdotes. Illustrated throughout. Nice tight binding. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Chipping to spine ends and corners. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Williams, John C. PRESERVATION OF PAPER AND TEXTILES OF HISTORIC AND ARTISTIC VALUE II American Chemical Society 0841205531 / 9780841205536 1981 Very Good+, Very Good- 8VO, 355 pgs., Photos & Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Blue cloth binding with title in gold on front board and on spine. Clean endpapers and pages. Eighteen of this volumes twenty-four chapters deals with the preservation of paper. the remaing six are devoted to textile preservation. Photo illustrated. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Bright red dust jacket is rubbed front and rear. Desirable copy in protective mylar. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Williams, John THE IDES OF MAY, THE DEFEAT OF FRANCE MAY-JUNE 1940 Alfred Knopf 1st American, 1968 Very Good+, Very Good+ 8VO, 392 Pgs., B/W Photos Hardcover: Very nice red and grey hardcover boards. Silver emblem on front board. Silver decoative spine. Tight binding. Jacket: Light edgewear chipping. 'Map' illustrated front cover. Photo back cover. Attractive copy in protective mylar. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on 95bellstreet.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Ahabbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Astleybookfarm.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Aucott.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Aziomedia.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Betterbookgetter.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bookcrazy.us Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bookmarcsonline.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Booksets.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Booksontheblvd.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Brainiacbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Bythebooklc.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Capricornbooks.ca Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Covertocoverbooks.ca Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Cozybookcellar.com
| Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Darkwoodbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Dking.co.uk Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Dustjacket.ca Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Eastleach-book.co.uk Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Elpinarillobooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Film-tvtieins.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Goodwillbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hessaybooks.co.uk Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hgbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hoffmansbookshop.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Hurleybooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Infinitybooksjapan.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Johnbalebooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Leftcoastbooks.us Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Leonsbookstore.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Marblehillbooks.com
| Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Marshwigglebooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Montclairbookcenter.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Oldsaratogabooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Pendleburys.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Quinndavis.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Riversedgebooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Runforcoverbooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Rwmilitarybooks.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Thebooksend.com Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Williams, Ted - With John Underwood on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|