Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stevenson Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson Robert Louis KIDNAPPED
Harpers Early reprint, 1921 G+, No DJ  
8VO, 302pgs. Illustrations including color frontis and front paste on by Louis Rhead. Rubbing to extremes. Spine faded. Head and heel of spine a bit worn. Hinges firm and text clean.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson Robert Louis KIDNAPPED
Scribners 1941 VG-, no jacket  
8VO, 289pgs., Color Illus Nice copy with light scuffing, soil to boards,foxed endpapers, previous owners name on 1st blank endpaper. Color illustrations by N. C. Wyeth.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis THE BEACH OF FALESA'
Limited Editions Club Limited Edition, 1956 Very Good-, No Dust Jacket  
FOLIO, 113+ pgs., B/W,Color Phot, Hardcover Hardcover: Limited edition of 1500 copies of which this is #1149 and is signed by the artist Millard Sheets. Two-toned binding with illustrated boards. Title on spine in gold. Boards are slightly soiled and sunned. Edges are rubbed. Paste-downs and deckle-edge pages are printed on heavy ' ivory' stock. Double page illustrated title. Robert Louis Stevenson's ' South Seas' story as it was originally written. Nice tight binding. No slipcase.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson Robert Louis THE BLACK ARROW: A TALE OF THE TWO ROSES
Saalfield Publishing 1926 G, no jacket  
8VO, 254pgs., B/W Illus Color pastedown intact. Edgewear. Rear board spotted. Spine is cocked.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert Louis THE DYNAMITER
Hotel Taft Good++, No Dust Jacket  
8VO, 242 Pgs. Hardcover: Orange cloth binding with black picture and design. Light soil and shelfwear to boards. Compliments of the Hotel Taft, with a Hotel Taft bookplate on inside pastedown. Hotel St. George advertisement on rear inside pastedown. Clean text. Nice tight binding.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson Robert Louis TREASURE ISLAND
Rand McNally Early reprint, 1928 VG, No DJ  
8VO, 258pgs., Color Illus Color illustrations including a front cover paste on by Milo Winter. Minor rubbing to extreme. Part of the Windermere series.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson Robert Louis on Ahabbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Applebybooks.net
Stevenson Robert Louis on Argosybooks.ca
Stevenson Robert Louis on Avonhillbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Bookembooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Bookmaven.net
Stevenson Robert Louis on Booksets.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Booksontheblvd.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Booksr4u.net
Stevenson Robert Louis on Catharpin.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Coasbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Confettibooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Dustjacket.ca
Stevenson Robert Louis on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Genesbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Gibbsbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Hgbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Kellerbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Kensvideo.net
Stevenson Robert Louis on Logonbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Molliesloft.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Nowandthenbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Pagemaster-books.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Pegasusbooks.biz
Stevenson Robert Louis on Pinaclebooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Poormansbooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Postmortembooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Rarenonfiction.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Reading-well.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stevenson Robert Louis on Thebookhound.net
Stevenson Robert Louis on Theporchindanville.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stevenson Robert Louis on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Stevenson Robert Louis on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie