Koster's Collectible Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William CORIOLANUS
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire endpapers and matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William JULIUS CAESAR
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William MACBETH
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William PERICLES
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William RICHARD THE SECOND
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, 98 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William THE ILLUSTRATED LIBRARY SHAKESPEARE
Really Useful Map Company Limited 0755459067 / 9780755459063 2006 Fine, No Dust Jacket 
1400+ pgs, Hardcover Hardcover. New. Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful blue cloth with decoration in black and silver. All edges are gilded in silver. Satin ribbon marker. Facsimile edition of Shakespeare's works including all the bard's plays, as well as the complete sonnets and poetry. Includes over 60 superb color illustrations and hundreds of black and white illustrations. The art was created by Sir John Gilbert, george cruikshank and R. Dudley. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William THE TEMPEST
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, Hardcover Hardcover: Clean crisp copy. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text,illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 58.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William TWELFTH NIGHT
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, Hardcover Hardcover: Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Illustrated by Francesco Carnevali. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 89.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA
Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 
4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Adamsavebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Ahabbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Aldersgatebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Argosybooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Avonhillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Aziomedia.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookembooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare, William on Booksontheblvd.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksr4u.net
Shakespeare, William on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cinemagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Coasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Confettibooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Darkwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Dustjacket.ca
Shakespeare, William on Easychairbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Flyingelfbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Genesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gibbsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Heirloombookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Hurleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Kensvideo.net
Shakespeare, William on Kingchampbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lanesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Shakespeare, William on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Shakespeare, William on Molliesloft.com
Shakespeare, William on Monkeyread.com
Shakespeare, William on Mybookiejoint.com
Shakespeare, William on Naughtonsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pagemaster-books.com
Shakespeare, William on Patcat.net
Shakespeare, William on Pbobooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pinaclebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Poormansbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Rugglesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Runforcoverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WoodenSoldierBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie