|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William CORIOLANUS Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire endpapers and matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William JULIUS CAESAR Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
48.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William MACBETH Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, Color Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William PERICLES Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William RICHARD THE SECOND Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, 98 pgs., B/W Illus, Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Illustrated. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William THE ILLUSTRATED LIBRARY SHAKESPEARE Really Useful Map Company Limited 0755459067 / 9780755459063 2006 Fine, No Dust Jacket 1400+ pgs, Hardcover Hardcover. New. Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful blue cloth with decoration in black and silver. All edges are gilded in silver. Satin ribbon marker. Facsimile edition of Shakespeare's works including all the bard's plays, as well as the complete sonnets and poetry. Includes over 60 superb color illustrations and hundreds of black and white illustrations. The art was created by Sir John Gilbert, george cruikshank and R. Dudley. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William THE TEMPEST Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, Hardcover Hardcover: Clean crisp copy. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text,illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
58.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William TWELFTH NIGHT Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, Hardcover Hardcover: Still in original shrinkwrap, never opened. Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Illustrated by Francesco Carnevali. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
89.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA Easton Press 1992 Near Fine, No Dust Jacket 4TO, illus., Hardcover Hardcover: Beautiful deep red leather binding with title and decorations in gold. Gilt edges. Moire fabric paste-downs and endpapers are spotless. Matching attached satin ribbon marker. Title, text, illustrations are printed on archival paper especially milled for this edition. Nice tight binding. Part of the 39 volume Easton Press set of the Complete Works of William Shakespeare. Price:
48.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on Adamsavebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Ahabbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Aldersgatebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Argosybooks.ca Shakespeare, William on Avonhillbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Aziomedia.com Shakespeare, William on Bookembooks.com Shakespeare, William on Bookmaven.net Shakespeare, William on Booksontheblvd.com Shakespeare, William on Booksr4u.net Shakespeare, William on Ciaokatzbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Cinemagebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Coasbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Confettibooks.com Shakespeare, William on Darkwoodbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Dustjacket.ca
| Shakespeare, William on Easychairbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Flyingelfbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Genesbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Gibbsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Gillianjamesbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Heirloombookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Hurleybooks.com Shakespeare, William on Kensvideo.net Shakespeare, William on Kingchampbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Lanesbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Magiccarpetbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Mcdowellsemporium.com Shakespeare, William on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Shakespeare, William on Molliesloft.com Shakespeare, William on Monkeyread.com Shakespeare, William on Mybookiejoint.com
| Shakespeare, William on Naughtonsbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Nowandthenbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Pagemaster-books.com Shakespeare, William on Patcat.net Shakespeare, William on Pbobooks.com Shakespeare, William on Pinaclebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Poormansbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Rileybooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Rugglesbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Runforcoverbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Shakespeare, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|